CEG · Company KPIs
Constellation Energy (CEG) KPIs
Nuclear generation output (GWh), Nuclear capacity factor. As reported in SEC filings, with the source line for each figure.
Nuclear generation output (GWh)
44,160 for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
The filings read for this page do not define this measure.
| Period ended | Figure | Filing text |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 44,160 | Total Nuclear Generation · 44,160 · 45,170 · 88,827 · 90,7538-K filed 2026-08-06 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 44,666 | Total Nuclear Generation · 44,666 · 45,5828-K filed 2026-05-11 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 45,459 | Total Nuclear Generation · 45,459 · 45,494 · 182,690 · 181,7118-K filed 2026-02-24 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 46,477 | Total Nuclear Generation · 46,477 · 45,510 · 137,231 · 136,2178-K filed 2025-11-07 |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 45,170 | Total Nuclear Generation · 45,170 · 45,314 · 90,753 · 90,7078-K filed 2025-08-07 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 45,582 | Total Nuclear Generation · 44,666 · 45,5828-K filed 2026-05-11 |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 45,494 | Total Nuclear Generation · 45,459 · 45,494 · 182,690 · 181,7118-K filed 2026-02-24 |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 45,510 | Total Nuclear Generation · 46,477 · 45,510 · 137,231 · 136,2178-K filed 2025-11-07 |
Nuclear capacity factor
93% for the period ended Jun 30, 2026
The filings read for this page do not define this measure.
| Period ended | Figure | Filing text |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 93% | Excluding Salem and STP, our nuclear plants at ownership achieved a 93.0% capacity factor for the second quarter of 2026, compared with 94.8% for the second quarter of 2025.8-K filed 2026-08-06 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 92.3% | Excluding Salem and STP, our nuclear plants at ownership achieved a 92.3% capacity factor for the first quarter of 2026, compared with 94.1% for the first quarter of 2025.8-K filed 2026-05-11 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 93.1% | our nuclear plants at ownership achieved a capacity factor of 93.1% and 94.8% for the fourth quarter of 2025 and 2024, respectively8-K filed 2026-02-24 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 96.8% | Excluding Salem and STP, our nuclear plants at ownership achieved a 96.8% capacity factor for the third quarter of 2025, compared with 95.0% for the third quarter of 2024.8-K filed 2025-11-07 |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 94.8% | Excluding Salem and STP, our nuclear plants at ownership achieved a 94.8% capacity factor for the second quarter of 2025, compared with 95.4% for the second quarter of 2024.8-K filed 2025-08-07 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 94.1% | Excluding Salem and STP, our nuclear plants at ownership achieved a 92.3% capacity factor for the first quarter of 2026, compared with 94.1% for the first quarter of 2025.8-K filed 2026-05-11 |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 94.8% | our nuclear plants at ownership achieved a capacity factor of 93.1% and 94.8% for the fourth quarter of 2025 and 2024, respectively8-K filed 2026-02-24 |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 95% | Excluding Salem and STP, our nuclear plants at ownership achieved a 96.8% capacity factor for the third quarter of 2025, compared with 95.0% for the third quarter of 2024.8-K filed 2025-11-07 |
Reading notes
Figures are shown as first reported. If a later filing prints a different figure for the same period, both appear. A figure marked ≈ or shown in words is how the company itself states it, not an estimate of ours. Companies change definitions over time, so compare periods with the quoted definition in mind. Periods that failed our checks are left out, so gaps are expected.
This page shows the latest 8 periods of each metric.